110 H St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,992,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 H St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,868,667, approximately $741 per square foot. 110 H St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1990
Sold by
Keaney Joseph J
Bought by
Powers Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Stephen P | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Stephen P | $167,400 | |
| Closed | Powers Stephen P | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Powers Stephen P | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,832 | $1,367,200 | $313,100 | $1,054,100 |
| 2024 | $15,478 | $1,420,000 | $271,900 | $1,148,100 |
| 2023 | $14,121 | $1,314,800 | $251,800 | $1,063,000 |
| 2022 | $13,005 | $1,195,300 | $228,900 | $966,400 |
| 2021 | $12,754 | $1,195,300 | $228,900 | $966,400 |
| 2020 | $9,912 | $938,600 | $240,500 | $698,100 |
| 2019 | $8,995 | $853,400 | $169,100 | $684,300 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $797,300 | $169,100 | $628,200 |
| 2017 | $8,039 | $759,100 | $169,100 | $590,000 |
| 2016 | $7,260 | $660,000 | $169,100 | $490,900 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $545,400 | $159,600 | $385,800 |
| 2014 | $6,475 | $514,700 | $159,600 | $355,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map