110 Hackberry Trail Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hackberry Trail, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $302,997, approximately $151 per square foot. 110 Hackberry Trail is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Claybon Elementary School, Warren Middle School, and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Stephen and Wilson Latresa
Bought by
Chadwick Shelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,660
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Shelly Lynn | -- | Allegiance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chadwick Shelly Lynn | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $292,000 | $90,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $305,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $278,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $252,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $246,563 | $70,000 | $176,563 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $194,930 | $25,000 | $169,930 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $168,440 | $25,000 | $143,440 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $147,240 | $25,000 | $122,240 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $142,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map