110 Harbor Crescent Seaford, VA 23696
Seaford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $1,019,247
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,845
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Harbor Crescent, Seaford, VA 23696 and is currently estimated at $862,624, approximately $178 per square foot. 110 Harbor Crescent is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Seaford Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Harbin Wayne D
Bought by
Royal David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,513
Outstanding Balance
$382,058
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$480,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Priest Travis
Bought by
Harbin Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Wayne Harbin Bldr Inc
Bought by
Nixon Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal David B | $600,000 | -- | |
| Harbin Wayne | $920,000 | -- | |
| Nixon Richard | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royal David B | $562,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $764,200 | $199,900 | $564,300 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $764,200 | $199,900 | $564,300 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $652,600 | $186,800 | $465,800 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $652,600 | $186,800 | $465,800 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $590,900 | $212,500 | $378,400 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $590,900 | $212,500 | $378,400 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $590,100 | $225,000 | $365,100 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $590,100 | $225,000 | $365,100 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $631,000 | $250,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $631,000 | $250,000 | $381,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $631,000 | $250,000 | $381,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $631,000 | $250,000 | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map