NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Hazelnut Ln Mena, AR 71953

Estimated Value: $394,224 - $452,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2024

Last sale price $405,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,499 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of October 2024

Beautiful brick home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, office and sunroom. Large kitchen with walk in pantry with countertop space and storage. Split & open floor plan. 2 car garage attached to home with closets for storage. 1 car garage detached with storage. Attic space over garage. New roof 2023. Well maintained home. Garden area. All on 5 acres (half open and half wooded). Located less then 3 miles from Mena.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Pate

RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 08/19/2024

RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Pate

RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 08/19/2024

RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,492

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,492

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions, Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Guttering, Shop
  • LVT Date: 08/19/2024
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Stove, Glass Doors
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Wall Oven
  • Other Rooms: Office/Study, Sun Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Tray Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Composition, Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, One Car, Two Car, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Well, Electric-Co-Op, Tv-Satellite Dish
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Schools

  • Junior High: Mena

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 5
  • Estimated Lot Size: 5
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1492

Listed on
Aug 19, 2024
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Bourns Maureen D
Bought by
Archambault Jeffrey and Archambault Shawna
Seller's Agent
Debbie Pate
RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Pate
RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$422,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,806
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%
Original Mortgage
$309,091
Outstanding Balance
$305,537
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Harvey Elwyn G and Harvey Deborah E
Bought by
Bourns Gregory Lee and Bourns Maureen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Harvey Elwyn and Harvey Deborah

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Archambault Jeffrey $405,000 Mena Title
Bourns Gregory Lee $32,000 --
Harvey Elwyn $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Archambault Jeffrey $309,091
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $185 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Sale $425,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,527 $60,750 $9,000 $51,750
2024 $992 $60,750 $9,000 $51,750
2023 $1,067 $60,750 $9,000 $51,750
2022 $1,117 $38,660 $4,500 $34,160
2021 $1,117 $38,660 $4,500 $34,160
2020 $1,160 $38,660 $4,500 $34,160
2019 $1,160 $38,660 $4,500 $34,160
2018 $1,185 $38,660 $4,500 $34,160
2017 $1,185 $35,870 $5,000 $30,870
2016 $1,185 $35,870 $5,000 $30,870
2015 $1,185 $35,870 $5,000 $30,870
2014 $1,131 $35,870 $5,000 $30,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24030162

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 0000-04725-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.