110 Head Rd Long Creek, SC 29658
Estimated Value: $111,847 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Head Rd, Long Creek, SC 29658 and is currently estimated at $170,212, approximately $234 per square foot. 110 Head Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Coleman Michael H and Mckergow Erin
Bought by
Alexander Anson C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Browning Stephen B
Bought by
Coleman Michael H and Mckergow Erin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Anson C | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Michael H | $112,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $2,302 | $300 | $2,002 |
| 2024 | $31 | $2,302 | $300 | $2,002 |
| 2023 | $32 | $2,302 | $300 | $2,002 |
| 2022 | $32 | $2,302 | $300 | $2,002 |
| 2021 | $795 | $2,453 | $406 | $2,047 |