Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Gelfuso
J. Christopher Real Estate Grp
(401) 250-3603
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $442,000
This well maintained cape offers a young roof and heating system, situated on a large corner lot with large attached garage for additional storage needs. This home features hardwood flooring, stainless appliances and additional living space with heat in the basement. The back yard is accessible by sliding glass door out to the inviting patio area with Pergola. The first floor offers a bedroom and dinning room, with 2 additional bedroom on the second level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J. Christopher Real Estate Grp License #RES.0041183 Listed on: 10/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Matthew | $390,000 | -- | |
| Winters Olivia | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Olivia | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Haelsen Ann | $82,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bank Na | $93,445 | -- | |
| Marfeo Kenneth | $106,000 | -- | |
| Marfeo Kenneth A | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Matthew | $382,936 | |
| Closed | Rowe Matthew | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Olivia | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marfeo Kenneth A | $136,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Marfeo Kenneth A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -1.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +45.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +5.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +217.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Sold | $82,000 | -17.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2015 06/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $339,700 | $101,600 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $284,300 | $83,900 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $284,500 | $83,900 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $204,500 | $54,500 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $191,400 | $54,500 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $181,900 | $54,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $128,100 | $48,800 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $128,100 | $48,800 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $128,100 | $48,800 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $123,300 | $56,400 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $123,300 | $56,400 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $123,300 | $56,400 | $66,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Gelfuso
J. Christopher Real Estate Grp
(401) 250-3603
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Manocchio
REMAX Revolution
(401) 864-3849
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rochelle Ziegler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 294-3811
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Fromm Davis Group
RE/MAX Professionals
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anthony Caprio
Center Place Realty & Investm.
(401) 823-4558
15 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1398782
APN: WARW-000287-000250-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.