Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Winter
Justin Winter & Assoc
(864) 481-4444
66 in this area
487 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,346,000 - $3,880,000
This home is located at 110 Hedge Nettle Ct, Sunset, SC 29685 since 10 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $3,282,450, approximately $547 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 110 Hedge Nettle Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Marmo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marmo Mark M | $1,450,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marmo Mark M | $1,557,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $1,750,000 | -6.4% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2019 03/10/19 | For Sale | $1,869,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,883 | $80,500 | $19,550 | $60,950 |
| 2024 | $8,883 | $70,000 | $17,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $8,409 | $104,990 | $25,500 | $79,490 |
| 2022 | $25,318 | $104,990 | $25,500 | $79,490 |
| 2021 | $28,454 | $104,990 | $25,500 | $79,490 |
| 2020 | $27,485 | $104,990 | $25,500 | $79,490 |
| 2019 | $24,706 | $93,880 | $24,000 | $69,880 |
| 2018 | $27,888 | $102,530 | $22,800 | $79,730 |
| 2017 | $27,388 | $102,530 | $22,800 | $79,730 |
| 2015 | $27,434 | $102,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $85,900 | $38,400 | $47,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Winter
Justin Winter & Assoc
(864) 481-4444
66 in this area
487 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20213598
APN: 4133-00-38-9427
Ask me questions while you tour the home.