110 Heights Dr Unit 2 Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Heights Dr Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $169,667, approximately $109 per square foot. 110 Heights Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Blackwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Kason Holding Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,917
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$209,250
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kason Holding Group Llc | $475,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kason Holding Group Llc | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |