110 High St Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $142,208 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 High St, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $199,052, approximately $125 per square foot. 110 High St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Donald F and Creager Marla S
Bought by
Wilson Donald F and Creager Marla S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Grace Arnold L
Bought by
Martin Michael and Martin Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Sold by
Wilson Donald F
Bought by
Wilson Donald F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Donald F | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Michael | $4,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Donald F | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $34,420 | $7,300 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $34,420 | $7,300 | $27,120 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $34,420 | $7,300 | $27,120 |
| 2022 | $883 | $30,070 | $7,300 | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $30,070 | $7,300 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $30,070 | $7,300 | $22,770 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $25,520 | $7,300 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $25,520 | $7,300 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $25,520 | $7,300 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $23,890 | $7,300 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $23,890 | $7,300 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $23,890 | $7,300 | $16,590 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $23,890 | $7,300 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map