110 High St Glendon, PA 18042
Estimated Value: $294,847 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 High St, Glendon, PA 18042 and is currently estimated at $346,712, approximately $221 per square foot. 110 High St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Wilson Area High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and St Jane Frances De Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Vansyckle Donald C
Bought by
Teske Kenneth and Teske Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,378
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teske Kenneth | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teske Kenneth | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $544 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2025 | $544 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $13,500 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map