110 Hillsboro Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $714,919 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hillsboro Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $735,960, approximately $509 per square foot. 110 Hillsboro Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Codner Jennifer G
Bought by
Codner Jennifer G and Torbinski Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codner Jennifer G | -- | None Available | |
| Codner Jennifer G | -- | None Available | |
| Codner Jennifer G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,070 | $459 | $211 | $248 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $475 | $218 | $257 |
| 2023 | $11,144 | $475 | $218 | $257 |
| 2022 | $11,144 | $475 | $218 | $257 |
| 2021 | $12,607 | $453 | $208 | $245 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $548 | $415 | $133 |
| 2019 | $8,055 | $475 | $415 | $60 |