110 Honeysuckle Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Honeysuckle Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $170,767, approximately $193 per square foot. 110 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1976
Sold by
Skinner William R and Skinner Nancy A
Bought by
Chatham Richard and Chatham Esther E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Richard | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $74,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $736 | $70,500 | $28,200 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $737 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $725 | $64,500 | $28,200 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $725 | $64,500 | $28,200 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $735 | $64,500 | $28,200 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $768 | $67,300 | $28,200 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $743 | $64,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map