110 Hunter St Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hunter St, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $65,843, approximately $60 per square foot. 110 Hunter St is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Sold by
Giles Thomas and Giles Agnes
Bought by
Lang Betsy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Betsy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2024 | $404 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2022 | $566 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2021 | $525 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2020 | $526 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2019 | $528 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2018 | $530 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2017 | $494 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2016 | $494 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2015 | $496 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
| 2014 | $490 | $14,108 | $1,800 | $12,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map