110 Jamison St Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $93,289 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jamison St, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $109,072, approximately $109 per square foot. 110 Jamison St is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Scribner and Sarah
Bought by
Deschamps Mark and Deschamps Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschamps Mark | $105,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $13,980 | $740 | $13,240 |
| 2024 | $2 | $13,980 | $740 | $13,240 |
| 2023 | $169 | $11,740 | $740 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $169 | $11,380 | $740 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $432 | $5,690 | $370 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $217 | $11,380 | $740 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $182 | $4,770 | $370 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $182 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map