110 Jefferson St Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $233,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jefferson St, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $196,086, approximately $106 per square foot. 110 Jefferson St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Alberts Benjamin M. & Kathleen B Benjamin M. & Kathleen B
Bought by
Alwin Craig R and Alwin Kristine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwin Craig R | $84,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $176,600 | $13,300 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $27 | $176,600 | $13,300 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $106,100 | $13,500 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $106,100 | $13,500 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $106,100 | $13,500 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $106,100 | $13,500 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $105,600 | $13,500 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $105,600 | $13,500 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $105,600 | $13,500 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $105,600 | $13,500 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $105,600 | $13,500 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $105,600 | $13,500 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map