110 Jimanetta Rd Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Jimanetta Rd, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $249,298, approximately $134 per square foot. 110 Jimanetta Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $225,800 | $34,000 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $813 | $225,800 | $34,000 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $855 | $213,800 | $24,000 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $855 | $213,800 | $24,000 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $662 | $157,600 | $20,000 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $662 | $157,600 | $20,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $656 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $656 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $656 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $656 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,200 | $20,000 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,200 | $20,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map