110 John St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 John St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $223,518, approximately $154 per square foot. 110 John St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Annie Ruth
Bought by
Clanton Mary Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $147,280 | $8,100 | $139,180 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $147,280 | $8,100 | $139,180 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $147,280 | $8,100 | $139,180 |
| 2022 | $745 | $80,960 | $5,400 | $75,560 |
| 2021 | $727 | $80,960 | $5,400 | $75,560 |
| 2019 | $735 | $80,960 | $5,400 | $75,560 |
| 2018 | $456 | $48,341 | $6,615 | $41,726 |
| 2017 | $456 | $48,341 | $6,615 | $41,726 |
| 2016 | $456 | $48,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,836 | $12,150 | $58,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map