110 Juliet St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Juliet St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $219,876, approximately $100 per square foot. 110 Juliet St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Stovall William Kendall and Stovall Sonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall William Kendall | $175,000 | -- | |
| Stovall William Kendall | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $34,190 | $3,830 | $30,360 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $34,190 | $3,830 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $34,190 | $3,830 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $34,190 | $3,830 | $30,360 |
| 2021 | $986 | $29,410 | $2,520 | $26,890 |
| 2020 | $986 | $29,410 | $2,520 | $26,890 |
| 2019 | $986 | $29,410 | $2,520 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $29,410 | $2,520 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $29,410 | $2,520 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $31,420 | $2,520 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $31,420 | $2,520 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $31,420 | $2,520 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map