110 Kay Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Kay Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $200,006, approximately $102 per square foot. 110 Kay Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Parise Angela E
Bought by
Grinstead Jason Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,675
Outstanding Balance
$108,536
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Greene Donald C
Bought by
Parise Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hefty Brent S and Hefty Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,755
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Stinson David Thomas
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Bought by
Stinson David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinstead Jason Keith | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Parise Angela E | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Hefty Brent S | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $81,521 | None Available | |
| Stinson David T | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grinstead Jason Keith | $123,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Parise Angela E | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hefty Brent S | $66,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $67,160 | $6,000 | $61,160 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $63,200 | $6,000 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $50,880 | $4,480 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $45,280 | $4,480 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $928 | $40,160 | $4,480 | $35,680 |
| 2020 | $834 | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $834 | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $834 | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $834 | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $836 | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,880 | $4,480 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map