S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stacy Hunter
Gallagher Real Estate
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $289,000
Fantastic updated 7 Room 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Victorian in Forest Park! Large fenced in yard on a corner lot. Hardwood floors throughout. Large spacious rooms. Seller Says Sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacy Hunter
Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 10/09/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvalle Jose A | $109,900 | -- | |
| Vallejo Ada | $92,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delvalle Jose A | $99,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Ada | $91,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2016 10/09/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $229,900 | $25,900 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $212,500 | $24,200 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $209,400 | $23,000 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $169,800 | $20,900 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $152,500 | $19,000 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $142,000 | $19,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $131,800 | $19,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $123,200 | $19,000 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $104,600 | $15,300 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $98,500 | $15,300 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $100,100 | $15,300 | $84,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stacy Hunter
Gallagher Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steven Al-Husseini
Right Key Realty Inc.
(413) 297-1570
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72079082
APN: SPRI-007200-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.