110 Kendall Dr Washington, GA 30673
Estimated Value: $104,116 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Kendall Dr, Washington, GA 30673 and is currently estimated at $142,779, approximately $132 per square foot. 110 Kendall Dr is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Merriweather Nettie T
Bought by
Climons Penelope O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Merriweather Nettie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Climons Penelope O | -- | -- | |
| Merriweather Nettie | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2024 | $784 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2023 | $782 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2022 | $782 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2021 | $609 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2020 | $817 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2019 | $819 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2018 | $862 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2017 | $862 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2016 | $803 | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,236 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,525 | $3,236 | $19,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,651 | $3,236 | $19,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map