110 King Ct Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $75,212 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 King Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $100,803, approximately $93 per square foot. 110 King Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of Perry
Bought by
Pulliam Roy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,150
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Anthony Wayne
Bought by
The Bank Of Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
A W Thompson Properties Inc
Bought by
Thompson Anthony Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
South Georgia Development Llc
Bought by
A W Thompson Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,970
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Williams Realty Corp
Bought by
South Georgia Developement Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Williams George Wallace
Bought by
Williams Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Snellgrove Larry G
Bought by
Williams George Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Snellgrove Larry G
Bought by
Williams George Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1991
Sold by
Williams George W Etal
Bought by
Snellgrove Larry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1989
Bought by
Williams George W Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Sold by
Williams George W and Williams Charles L
Bought by
Williams George W Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Sold by
Builders-South Corp
Bought by
Williams George W and Williams Charles L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
Bought by
Builders-South Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1985
Sold by
Williams Realty Corp
Bought by
Builders-South Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1976
Sold by
Warner Hills S/D Inc
Bought by
Williams Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Sold by
Williams Realty Corp
Bought by
Warner Hills S/D Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulliam Roy D | $39,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of Perry | $33,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Anthony Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| A W Thompson Properties Inc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| South Georgia Developement Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Williams George Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Williams George Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Snellgrove Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Williams George W Etal | -- | -- | |
| Williams George W Etal | -- | -- | |
| Williams George W Etal | -- | -- | |
| Williams George W | -- | -- | |
| Builders-South Corp | -- | -- | |
| Builders-South Corp | -- | -- | |
| Williams Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Warner Hills S/D Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pulliam Roy D | $33,150 | |
| Previous Owner | A W Thompson Properties Inc | $37,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $21,640 | $3,000 | $18,640 |
| 2024 | $641 | $19,600 | $3,000 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $537 | $16,280 | $3,000 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $324 | $14,080 | $3,000 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $242 | $10,480 | $3,000 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $217 | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $217 | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2018 | $217 | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $217 | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $217 | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,320 | $3,000 | $6,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,760 | $3,000 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map