110 Kinross Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Kinross Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $322,415, approximately $298 per square foot. 110 Kinross Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Sheppard Anne T
Bought by
Sheppard George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,081
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Wilkerson Mable S
Bought by
Sheppard Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard George F | $154,000 | -- | |
| Sheppard Anne T | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard George F | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $193,100 | $55,300 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $193,100 | $55,300 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $832 | $193,100 | $55,300 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $856 | $152,600 | $55,300 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $839 | $149,500 | $55,300 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $839 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $839 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map