Seller's Agent in 2026
Larissa Ricketts
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA
(904) 563-4076
145 in this area
459 Total Sales
Tons of curb appeal! Large lot is fully fenced with large detached garage. Home has metal roof and large addition, plenty of space to entertain inside and out with Florida Room, and covered patio, even has a storm or fruit cellar. Located just off State Road 20 with easy commute to Gainesville. Recently refreshed the owner is putting on the finishing touches now but ready to show. Owner finance possible with substantial downpayment, terms negotiable depending on amount of payment and term.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA License #578289 Listed on: 01/24/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $110,000 | -15.3% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $145,000 | +291.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $37,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | $37,000 | -7.5% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $107,520 | $16,900 | $90,620 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $116,500 | $16,900 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $95,880 | $15,360 | $80,520 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $61,980 | $9,220 | $52,760 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $42,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $720 | $49,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $743 | $48,130 | $39,260 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $768 | $49,090 | $41,600 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $777 | $48,870 | $41,380 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $766 | $49,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Larissa Ricketts
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA
(904) 563-4076
145 in this area
459 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Nicosia
NICOSIA REALTY INC.
(386) 916-8827
332 in this area
420 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeremy Lafferty
INI REALTY
(904) 314-1444
30 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2126756
Ask me questions while you tour the home.