110 Lake Ring Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lake Ring Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $306,120, approximately $223 per square foot. 110 Lake Ring Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Wagner Brenda
Bought by
Ackerman Ronald E and Ackerman Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Ronald E | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ackerman Ronald E | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |