110 Lakeside Blvd Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lakeside Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $217,668, approximately $142 per square foot. 110 Lakeside Blvd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
House David F
Bought by
House David F and House Karen V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House David F | -- | Richard Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $119,000 | $31,500 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $119,000 | $31,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $119,000 | $31,500 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $119,000 | $31,500 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $31,500 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $31,500 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map