110 Lakeside Dr Andover, CT 06232
Estimated Value: $159,136 - $226,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lakeside Dr, Andover, CT 06232 and is currently estimated at $203,534, approximately $462 per square foot. 110 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, RHAM Middle School, and RHAM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1975
Bought by
Standow Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standow Charles | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $81,690 | $40,670 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $81,690 | $40,670 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $81,690 | $40,670 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $81,690 | $40,670 | $41,020 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $80,800 | $53,800 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $80,600 | $53,800 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $80,600 | $53,800 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $80,600 | $53,800 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $80,600 | $53,800 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $83,200 | $53,800 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $83,200 | $53,800 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $83,200 | $53,800 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map