Estimated Value: $200,000 - $231,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lakeview St, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $214,438, approximately $214 per square foot. 110 Lakeview St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Mccracken Darren Reed
Bought by
Mccracken Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Bought by
Mccracken Darren Reed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Mccracken Darren Reed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,500 | $18,900 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $7 | $87,500 | $18,900 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $719 | $87,500 | $18,900 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $706 | $87,500 | $18,900 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $706 | $87,500 | $18,900 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $652 | $73,100 | $18,900 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $657 | $73,100 | $18,900 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $657 | $73,100 | $18,900 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $657 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $680 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map