110 Laughlin Rd Versailles, KY 40383
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Laughlin Rd, Versailles, KY 40383. 110 Laughlin Rd is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Wilmore Elementary School, West Jessamine Middle School, and West Jessamine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $175,600 | $30,500 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $890 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $890 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $890 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $876 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map