110 Lee Ann Ct Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lee Ann Ct, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $204,214, approximately $210 per square foot. 110 Lee Ann Ct is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Moore Charles O
Bought by
Baker Ola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Moore Charles O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Ola | $72,600 | -- | |
| Moore Charles O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $52,930 | $5,010 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $52,930 | $5,010 | $47,920 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $52,930 | $5,010 | $47,920 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $36,780 | $4,320 | $32,460 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $36,780 | $4,320 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $36,780 | $4,320 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $910 | $29,170 | $4,320 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $913 | $29,170 | $4,320 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $894 | $29,170 | $4,320 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $592 | $22,910 | $4,320 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $592 | $22,910 | $4,320 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $572 | $22,030 | $4,320 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map