$184,000
$6K PRICE DROP

110 Lee St Centerville, GA 31028

Estimated payment $1,140/month

Total Views 40,928
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Grab this rock-solid investment opportunity in a quiet, established Centerville neighborhood! This brick ranch is the ultimate flip or rental project, featuring a massive head start with a roof less than eight years old, windows less than 5 yeard old, and an HVAC system only six years old. At 1,858 square feet, the interior is a canvas ready for a cosmetic overhaul that will build instant equity and value. The large, level lot comes complete with a fully fenced backyard and a huge 24x26 detached garage that is perfect for a workshop or extra storage. If you've been looking for a property with great bones and the expensive mechanical work already done, this is the one you've been waiting for. No assignments.

Listing Agent

Shannon Sandry

House Hustlers License #387108 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry in Mud Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,893

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .56
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1858
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1858
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1858
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1892.57

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,854 $67,400 $6,800 $60,600
2024 $2,163 $63,680 $6,800 $56,880
2023 $1,723 $50,640 $6,800 $43,840
2022 $951 $43,360 $6,000 $37,360
2021 $848 $38,680 $6,000 $32,680
2020 $800 $36,440 $6,000 $30,440
2019 $800 $36,440 $6,000 $30,440
2018 $800 $36,440 $6,000 $30,440
2017 $801 $36,440 $6,000 $30,440
2016 $802 $36,440 $6,000 $30,440
2015 $804 $36,440 $6,000 $30,440
2014 -- $36,400 $6,000 $30,400
2013 -- $36,400 $6,000 $30,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $184,000 +5.1% $99 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $175,000 -2.2% $94 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $179,000 -1.9% $96 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $182,500 -1.4% $98 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $100 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $190,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $75,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shannon Sandry

House Hustlers

(855) 691-2567

Section Image

I’m Shannon Sandry, proud broker and owner of House Hustlers Inc. My love for real estate began during the journey of purchasing my own home, and it has since grown into a true passion. Helping people navigate the home-buying or selling process is not just my profession—it’s my calling.

At House Hustlers, I offer a seamless experience from start to finish, whether you need help building your credit, navigating the market, or celebrating at the closing table. Don’t just take my word for

Shannon's Other Listings

  • 210 Bazemore Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31093

    $221,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • 210 Bazemore Cir
    • Warner Robins, GA

    Stop hunting and start collecting. This isn't just a property; it's a high-performing asset designed for the serious investor. Currently dominating the rental market at $2,800 per month, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom powerhouse offers guaranteed stability with a rock-solid lease secured through December 2026. The interior has been engineered for maximum ROI and minimal headaches. It's the perfect