110 Liberty St S Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $129,095 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Liberty St S, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $155,774, approximately $162 per square foot. 110 Liberty St S is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Ocie Williams
Bought by
Austin Mary and Austin Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Mary | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,980 | $2,400 | $28,580 |
| 2024 | $0 | $30,980 | $2,400 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $30,980 | $2,400 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,180 | $2,400 | $26,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,180 | $2,400 | $26,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $29,180 | $2,400 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $0 | $50,440 | $2,400 | $48,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map