110 Lide Place Charlottesville, VA 22902
Ridge Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lide Place, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $504,031, approximately $421 per square foot. 110 Lide Place is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Bought by
Schmidt Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $477,000 | $112,500 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $426,400 | $112,500 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $401,500 | $100,000 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $374,800 | $100,000 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $345,100 | $85,000 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $340,100 | $80,000 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $330,400 | $75,000 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $327,000 | $75,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $282,000 | $70,600 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $267,800 | $56,400 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $267,800 | $56,400 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $267,800 | $56,400 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map