110 Lighthouse View Aydlett, NC 27916
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lighthouse View, Aydlett, NC 27916 and is currently estimated at $445,318, approximately $233 per square foot. 110 Lighthouse View is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Barclay Michael A
Bought by
Barclay Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1899
Bought by
Barclay Michael A and Barclay Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Barclay Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $269,100 | $72,200 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $269,100 | $72,200 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $269,100 | $72,200 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $269,100 | $72,200 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $226,900 | $66,000 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map