110 Lochow Rd Sequim, WA 98382
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lochow Rd, Sequim, WA 98382. 110 Lochow Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $333,060 | $44,286 | $288,774 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $352,297 | $44,286 | $308,011 |
| 2022 | $431 | $363,403 | $40,087 | $323,316 |
| 2021 | $457 | $222,408 | $40,087 | $182,321 |
| 2020 | $476 | $199,071 | $40,087 | $158,984 |
| 2018 | $488 | $185,654 | $40,087 | $145,567 |
| 2017 | $490 | $144,068 | $38,178 | $105,890 |
| 2016 | $490 | $144,999 | $38,178 | $106,821 |
| 2015 | $490 | $132,901 | $38,178 | $94,723 |
| 2013 | $490 | $132,901 | $38,178 | $94,723 |
| 2012 | $490 | $147,244 | $41,996 | $105,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map