110 Logan Ct Unit 6 Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $312,677 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Logan Ct Unit 6, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $319,169, approximately $222 per square foot. 110 Logan Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Frey Polly Ann
Bought by
Gomes Diane Mccune
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,709
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Matthew Brant
Bought by
Frey Polly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,650
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Bought by
Mitchell Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Millstone Development Group In
Bought by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$832,050
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Bought by
Millstone Development Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Diane Mccune | $195,000 | -- | |
| Frey Polly Ann | $124,900 | -- | |
| Mitchell Matthew B | $133,800 | -- | |
| Mclintack Construction Corp | $33,500 | -- | |
| Millstone Development Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomes Diane Mccune | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey Polly Ann | $118,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Matthew B | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclintack Construction Corp | $832,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $103,021 | $24,000 | $79,021 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $100,714 | $24,000 | $76,714 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $101,114 | $24,000 | $77,114 |
| 2022 | $753 | $75,172 | $21,600 | $53,572 |
| 2021 | $616 | $58,178 | $16,000 | $42,178 |
| 2020 | $605 | $58,178 | $16,000 | $42,178 |
| 2019 | $630 | $58,178 | $16,000 | $42,178 |
| 2018 | $548 | $53,679 | $13,400 | $40,279 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $42,852 | $13,400 | $29,452 |
| 2016 | $410 | $43,175 | $13,400 | $29,775 |
| 2015 | $416 | $43,498 | $13,400 | $30,098 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $37,574 | $7,154 | $30,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,073 | $7,154 | $28,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map