110 Lyle Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $84,811 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lyle Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $172,703. 110 Lyle Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Mcsherry Alisa Marie
Bought by
Biblis Sheila Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,673
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biblis Sheila Y | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biblis Sheila Y | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,095 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2025 | $1,917 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 | $3,900 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map