110 Lynn Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,093 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lynn Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $276,023, approximately $212 per square foot. 110 Lynn Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,135 | $193,800 | $31,700 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $142,600 | $25,400 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $142,600 | $25,400 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $142,600 | $25,400 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $142,600 | $25,400 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $127,000 | $25,400 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $127,000 | $25,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $127,000 | $25,400 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $127,000 | $25,400 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $127,000 | $25,400 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $3,781 | $131,300 | $25,400 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map