110 Main St Milladore, WI 54454
Estimated Value: $139,816 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Main St, Milladore, WI 54454 and is currently estimated at $211,954. 110 Main St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
The Estate Of Dennis P Brandl
Bought by
Linzmeier Carri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linzmeier Carri A | $104,000 | Gorski & Wittman S.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $124,700 | $5,000 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $124,700 | $5,000 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $76,000 | $4,700 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $73,900 | $4,700 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map