110 Main St Ophiem, IL 61468
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $176,461
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Main St, Ophiem, IL 61468 and is currently estimated at $165,865, approximately $79 per square foot. 110 Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Alwood Elementary School and Alwood Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Petrie Scott and Petrie Jill
Bought by
Hollein Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,770
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,095
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollein Therese M | $120,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollein Therese M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,882 | $53,068 | $7,222 | $45,846 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $48,955 | $6,662 | $42,293 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $45,078 | $6,134 | $38,944 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $41,739 | $5,680 | $36,059 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $40,619 | $5,528 | $35,091 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $40,011 | $5,445 | $34,566 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $35,059 | $5,286 | $29,773 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $34,137 | $5,147 | $28,990 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $33,967 | $5,121 | $28,846 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $33,967 | $5,121 | $28,846 |
| 2013 | $2,502 | $34,310 | $5,173 | $29,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map