Estimated Value: $102,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Maple St, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $123,818, approximately $137 per square foot. 110 Maple St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2016
Sold by
Lapreze Robert M and Lapreze Katelyn
Bought by
Smith Hal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,293
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Mcdaniel Mary and Mcdaniel G L
Bought by
Lapreze Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,611
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Cochran Gary Paul and Cochran Teresa
Bought by
Lapreze Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,611
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Cochran Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hal D | $72,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Lapreze Robert M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Lapreze Robert M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Hal D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapreze Robert M | $74,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $10,347 | $1,601 | $8,746 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $10,347 | $1,937 | $8,410 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $9,385 | $1,132 | $8,253 |
| 2022 | $938 | $8,939 | $754 | $8,185 |
| 2021 | $909 | $8,513 | $754 | $7,759 |
| 2020 | $816 | $8,108 | $754 | $7,354 |
| 2019 | $864 | $7,925 | $754 | $7,171 |
| 2018 | $872 | $8,017 | $754 | $7,263 |
| 2017 | $834 | $8,017 | $754 | $7,263 |
| 2016 | $831 | $8,054 | $754 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $821 | $8,152 | $184 | $7,968 |
| 2014 | $826 | $8,152 | $184 | $7,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map