NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Marrano Dr Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $285,305 - $323,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $174,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Wait until you see this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom Cape in the Lancaster school district! Fully applianced eat-in kitchen with plenty of oak cabinets, solid surface countertops and durable laminate flooring. 1.5 updated baths. Bright living room with corner (electric) fireplace included. Basement rec room w/bar & fridge. Outside there is a fully fenced yard, 14' x 20' patio and the dream of every hobbyist--a 4 car garage with room for boats, motorcycles, wood shop, etc. Perfect location close to shopping and 5 minutes from airport. See it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Campbell

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30CA0928851 Listed on: 03/01/2019

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristin Bishop

Listing by Alliance Real Estate Solutions LLC License #10491213065

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x142
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145201-093-170-0002-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,011

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,253 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit to left on French Road to left on Marrano
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1895
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145201-093-170-0002-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8253.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5011.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2019
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.23%
Current Estimated Value
$300,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,265
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Collins Craig R and Collins Kathleen M
Bought by
Collins Craig R and Collins Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,100
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foote Christopher W $174,500 None Available
Foote Christopher W $174,500 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foote Christopher W $159,500
Closed Foote Christopher W $159,500
Previous Owner Collins Craig R $27,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $174,500 -0.2% $122 / Sq Ft
03/02/2019 03/02/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,179 $175,000 $20,900 $154,100
2024 $6,179 $175,000 $20,900 $154,100
2023 $6,146 $175,000 $20,900 $154,100
2022 $5,722 $175,000 $20,900 $154,100
2021 $3,875 $175,000 $20,900 $154,100
2020 $5,938 $175,000 $20,900 $154,100
2019 $2,731 $120,000 $18,200 $101,800
2018 $4,555 $120,000 $18,200 $101,800
2017 $1,192 $120,000 $18,200 $101,800
2016 $4,327 $120,000 $18,200 $101,800
2015 -- $120,000 $18,200 $101,800
2014 -- $120,000 $18,200 $101,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1175438

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145201-093-170-0002-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.