110 Mediterranean Ave Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,626 - $661,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,754
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mediterranean Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $610,907, approximately $162 per square foot. 110 Mediterranean Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Pandit Niraj P and Pandit Dana M
Bought by
Pandit Dana M and Taylor Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Outstanding Balance
$216,348
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Bought by
Pandit Niraj P and Pandit Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandit Dana M | $188,577 | None Available | |
| Pandit Niraj P | $280,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandit Dana M | $260,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $12,185 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $11,770 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $11,497 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $10,919 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $10,919 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $10,621 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $10,421 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $10,143 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $273,300 | $27,600 | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map