NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Mockingbird St Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated Value: $167,927 - $188,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2014

Last sale price $54,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 225% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,002 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Skyline Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2014

Large lot, fenced in back yard with spacious deck. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. large living room & utility room. Family room & workshop area located in basement. Central heat and air.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Leal

Roger Turner Realty, Inc. License #EB00053381 Listed on: 03/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Powell

Firm Foundation Realty License #PB00050830

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Directions: First Federal Main Branch, take Hester Drive to left on Mockingbird to home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1200.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Vance Robbin T and Vance Gwendolyn B
Bought by
Beckmann Rob
Current Estimated Value
$175,482

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
List Price
$61,800
Sold Price
$54,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,800
-12.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Peasley Robert and Peasley Bonnie L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Huston William L and Huston Joelene
Bought by
Peasley Robert L and Peasley Bonnie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Bought by
Huston

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Bought by
Maloney

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beckmann Rob $75,000 First National Title Company
Vance Robbin T $54,000 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $71,048 None Available
Peasley Robert L $85,000 Lenders Title Company
Huston $58,000 --
Maloney $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peasley Robert L $89,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $54,000 -12.6% $45 / Sq Ft
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $61,800 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $800 $15,690 $1,200 $14,490
2024 $800 $15,690 $1,200 $14,490
2023 $800 $15,690 $1,200 $14,490
2022 $800 $15,690 $1,200 $14,490
2021 $800 $15,690 $1,200 $14,490
2020 $652 $12,780 $1,200 $11,580
2019 $670 $12,780 $1,200 $11,580
2018 $670 $12,780 $1,200 $11,580
2017 $652 $12,780 $1,200 $11,580
2016 $652 $12,780 $1,200 $11,580
2015 $653 $12,810 $1,200 $11,610
2014 -- $12,810 $1,200 $11,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: H131604

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 825-14650-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.