110 Monee Rd Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $243,879 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Monee Rd, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $273,940, approximately $250 per square foot. 110 Monee Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Talala Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Horenziak Benjamin L and Horenziak Rlt Benjamin L
Bought by
Raschke Candis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,420
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Horenziak Benjamin L and Horenziak Lilli A
Bought by
Horenziak Benjamin L and Horenziak Lilli A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Horenziak Benjamin L and Horenziak Lilli A
Bought by
Horenziak Benjamin L and Horenziak Lilli A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raschke Candis | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Horenziak Benjamin L | -- | None Available | |
| Horenziak Benjamin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raschke Candis | $43,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,110 | $39,823 | $9,600 | $30,223 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $34,330 | $8,276 | $26,054 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $30,199 | $7,280 | $22,919 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $27,528 | $6,687 | $20,841 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $26,635 | $6,470 | $20,165 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $25,259 | $6,136 | $19,123 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $24,897 | $6,020 | $18,877 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $25,172 | $5,917 | $19,255 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $24,065 | $5,684 | $18,381 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $22,758 | $5,472 | $17,286 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $22,443 | $5,396 | $17,047 |
| 2013 | $3,537 | $23,500 | $5,650 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map