110 Monroe St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Monroe St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $737,355, approximately $521 per square foot. 110 Monroe St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Feldman Gary M and Feldman Sharon
Bought by
Littman David H and Littman Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littman David H | $174,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littman David H | $71,422 | |
| Open | Littman David H | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Littman David H | $155,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Littman David H | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $647,300 | $361,500 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $7,641 | $611,300 | $332,800 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $7,464 | $581,300 | $308,900 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $520,600 | $282,600 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $486,300 | $282,600 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $471,800 | $270,600 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $442,500 | $245,700 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $425,500 | $222,800 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $407,700 | $213,800 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $364,100 | $190,000 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $335,800 | $184,400 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $5,117 | $318,200 | $184,400 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map