110 Mount Evans Dr Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mount Evans Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $344,382, approximately $237 per square foot. 110 Mount Evans Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Castherine C Barre Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Cloud Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Miller Gregory
Bought by
Catherine C Barre Declaration Of Trust and Bart C Barre Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Brown Gregory D and Brown Sandra B
Bought by
Miller Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Brown Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,255
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catherine C Barre Declaration Of Trust | $343,000 | -- | |
| Miller Gregory | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Gregory D | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Gregory | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Gregory D | $164,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $347,653 | $95,000 | $252,653 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $226,231 | $50,000 | $176,231 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $226,231 | $50,000 | $176,231 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $226,231 | $50,000 | $176,231 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $226,231 | $50,000 | $176,231 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $226,231 | $50,000 | $176,231 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $226,231 | $50,000 | $176,231 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $188,693 | $40,000 | $148,693 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $188,693 | $40,000 | $148,693 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $188,693 | $40,000 | $148,693 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $151,068 | $31,000 | $120,068 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $151,068 | $31,000 | $120,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map