110 Mount Pleasant Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,799 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $673,950, approximately $646 per square foot. 110 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Ryan Grover Est
Bought by
Sousa Tracey J and Sousa Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Tracey J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sousa Tracey J | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Sousa Tracey J | $47,500 | |
| Closed | Sousa Tracey J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $500,500 | $204,100 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $490,800 | $194,400 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $432,300 | $173,500 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $371,500 | $147,500 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $337,800 | $134,100 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $331,900 | $134,100 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $307,000 | $134,100 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $288,700 | $134,100 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $274,200 | $127,700 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $256,100 | $128,200 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $246,200 | $128,200 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map