Estimated Value: $510,170 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mountainview Rd, Ewing, NJ 08560 and is currently estimated at $540,293, approximately $245 per square foot. 110 Mountainview Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and The Titusville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Iseli N Development Inc
Bought by
Marrone Joseph F and Marrone Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrone Joseph F | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,236 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $11,501 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $11,501 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $11,190 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $10,917 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $10,761 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $10,481 | $311,100 | $89,200 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $11,583 | $219,300 | $73,800 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $11,853 | $219,300 | $73,800 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $11,693 | $219,300 | $73,800 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $11,537 | $219,300 | $73,800 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $11,507 | $219,300 | $73,800 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map