110 Murdock St Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated Value: $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Murdock St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938 and is currently estimated at $64,000, approximately $45 per square foot. 110 Murdock St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hills Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Ferguson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Abdalla Fred
Bought by
Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corporati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Wallis Jeffery T
Bought by
Jefferson Cnty Land Reutillization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corporati | -- | Marshall Cerryn R Cottrell | |
| Jefferson Cnty Land Reutillization Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $2,398 | $585 | $1,813 |
| 2019 | $126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $118 | $5,950 | $455 | $5,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map